Below is a list of all of the awards/ribbons that the club members have won.

Tim Phelps
- 1st Place: Roggenbier (German Wheat/Rye Category) 2008 New England Regional Homebrew Comp brewed w/ Mike Eyre
- 2nd Place: Roggenbier 2008 Thomas Hooker's "So You Think You Can Brew" Competition brewed w/ Mike Eyre
- 3rd Place: 16th Annual M&M Family of Wine Amenti del Vino Amateur Wine Classic 2009. Bronze for 2008 Viognier
- 2nd Place: Russian Imperial Stout (Wood-Aged Beer Category) 24th Annual SNERHC Oct 13, 2013
- 2nd Place: Russian Imperial Stout 2013 Backstage EDL 2nd Annual Homebrew Competition
- 2nd Place: Belgian Tripel 2014 3rd Annual CT Beer Trail Comp at Cambridge House Feb 16, 2014 brewed w/ Joe Fuller
- 2nd Place: Barrel-aged 2xRIPA 2014 3rd Annual CT Beer Trail Comp at Cambridge House Feb 16, 2014
- 1st Place: Barrel-aged 2xRIPA 2014 24th Annual Hudson Valley Home brew competition
- Honorable Mention: Oud Bruin (Krausen Commandos) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014
- 3rd Place: Wee Heavy (Scottish and Irish ale category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014
brewed w/ Jay Schneider
- 2nd Place: English Barleywine (Strong Ale Category) 26th Annual SNERHC Oct 4, 2015
- 3rd Place: American Barleywine (Strong Ale Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016 brewed w/ Dave Brewer

Mike Eyre
- 1st Place: Roggenbier (German Wheat/Rye Category) 2008 New England Regional Homebrew Comp brewed w/ Tim Phelps
- 2nd Place: Roggenbier 2008 Thomas Hooker's "So You Think You Can Brew" Roggenbier brewed w/ Tim Phelps
- 2nd Place: Dunkel (German Wheat or Rye Category) 2008 New England Regional Homebrew Comp brewed w/ Pete Warzycha

Joe Fuller
- 2nd Place: Belgian Tripel 2014 3rd Annual CT Beer Trail Comp at Cambridge House brewed w/ Tim Phelps

Jay Schneider
- 2nd Place:Wee Heavy 2014 3rd Annual CT Beer Trail Comp at Cambridge House Feb 16, 2014
- 3rd Place: Wee Heavy brewed (Scottish and Irish ale category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Tim Phelps
- 3rd Place: Old Ale (Strong Ale Category) 26th Annual SNERHC Oct 4, 2015
- Second Runner Up Best of Show Saison 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016
- 2nd Place: Irish Red Ale (Scottish & Irish Ale Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016 brewed w/ Pete Warzycha
- 1st Place: Saison (Belgian & French Ale Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016

Dave Brewer
- 1st Place: American Brown Ale (American Ale Category) 26th Annual SNERHC Oct 4, 2015
- 3rd Place: American Barleywine (Strong Ale Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016 brewed w/ Tim Phelps

Pete Warzycha
- 2nd Place: Dunkel (German Wheat or Rye Category) 2008 New England Regional Homebrew Comp brewed w/ Mike Eyre
- 2nd Place: Irish Red Ale (Scottish & Irish Ale Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016 brewed w/ Jay Schneider

Jody Rockhill
- 3rd Place: Red Smoky Lager (Smoke or Wood-Aged Category) 2009 New England Regional Homebrew Competition
- 3rd Place: Schwarzbier (Dunkel, Schwarzbier Category) 2009 New England Regional Homebrew Competition
- Second Runner Up Best of Show: Bohemian Pils (Pilsner Category) 20th Annual SNERHC Oct 25, 2009
- 1st Place: Bohemian Pils (Pilsner Category) 20th Annual SNERHC Oct 25, 2009
- 1st Place: Schwarzbier (Dark Lager Category) 21st Annual SNERHC Oct 3, 2010
- 3rd Place: Cucumber Saison (Fruit Beer Category) 2011 New England Regional Homebrew Competition
- 3rd Place: Dry Mead (Traditional Mead Category) 24th Annual SNERHC Oct 13, 2013
- 3rd Place: Common Cider (Standard Cider and Perry Category) 24th Annual SNERHC Oct 13, 2013
- 1st Place: Bitter (English Pale Ale Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Scott Pavio
- 2nd Place: Bitter (English Pale Ale Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Scott Pavio
- 3rd Place: Fruit Lambic (Sour Ale Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Scott Pavio
- 2nd Place: Jalapeno Perry (Specialty Cider & Perry Category) 26th Annual SNERHC Oct 4, 2015
- 3rd Place: Agave Maple Mead (Spiced Mead Category) 27th Annual SNERHC Oct 23, 2016

Scott Pavio
- 1st Place: California Common (Amber Hybrid Beer Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014
- 1st Place: Bitter (English Pale Ale Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Jody Rockhill
- 2nd Place: Bitter (English Pale Ale Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014 brewed w/ Jody Rockhill

Ed Silva
- 1st Place: Brett Pale Ale 2013 Backstage EDL 2nd Annual Homebrew Competition
- 1st Place: Russian Imperial Stout (Wood-Aged Beer Category) 24th Annual SNERHC Oct 13, 2013
- 1st Place: Dirty Water Series #1 (Specialty Beer Category) 25th Annual SNERHC Oct 5, 2014

Vadim Kotlyar
- 3rd Place: Imperial Stout (Stout Category) 24th Annual SNERHC Oct 13, 2013
- 3rd Place: Saison (Sterk Bier van Belgie Category) Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews Nov 12, 2016 brewed w/ Abigail Phelps
- 1st Place: IPA (American Pale & IPA Category) Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews Nov 12, 2016 brewed w/ Mark Teggi

Abigail Phelps
- 3rd Place: Saison (Sterk Bier van Belgie Category) Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews Nov 12, 2016 brewed w/ Vadim Kotlyar

Mark Teggi
- 1st Place: IPA (American Pale & IPA Category) Knickerbocker Battle of the Brews Nov 12, 2016 brewed w/ Vadim Kotlyar